Avenue du Paepedelle, Auderghem

  • 1 bedroom1 bedroom
  • 100m2100m2
  • 0 bathroom0 bathroom
  • 4 people4 people

**✨ Furnished Room with Private Terrace – Short-Term Stay – Auderghem (Hankar) – All Included**

Hello,

I’m Pilar, 35, a Brussels-based professional working in an international environment. I’m offering a **bright, fully furnished room** in my spacious **100m2 apartment** in Auderghem, available from **May 1st** (flexible move-in date).

This room is ideal for a **short-term stay** (traineeships, temporary assignments, consultants, etc.).

🏡 **The apartment**
Located next to **Hankar metro station**, with direct access to the **EU quarter and city centre (approx. 5 minutes)**, the apartment offers a calm residential setting while remaining very well connected.

* Generous living space (living room, dining area, fully equipped kitchen)
* Small balcony on the street side
* Two bright bedrooms facing a quiet interior courtyard (double-glazed, well insulated)

🛏️ **Your space**

* Fully furnished bedroom (bed 1.10m, desk, wardrobe, bedside table)
* **Private terrace** overlooking the courtyard
* Bright, quiet, and suitable for both rest and remote work

💶 **Rent**

* €900/month
* €180/month (utilities + cleaning every 2 weeks)
→ **€1080/month all included**

📌 **Important**

* Short-term stay only
* **No registration (domiciliation) possible**

👤 **About me**
I speak Spanish, French, and English. I value a **clean, respectful, and easy-going home environment**, with a good balance between privacy and occasional shared moments.

Outside of work, I enjoy nature, hiking, cooking, music, and discovering new cultures and cuisines.

🔍 **Looking for**
A like-minded flatmate, who is:

* Non-smoker
* No pets
* Respectful, independent, and communicative
* Clean, friendly, and easy-going

The goal is to share a **pleasant and relaxed living environment**, suitable for professionals with a temporary stay in Brussels.

📩 If this sounds like a good fit, feel free to get in touch with a short introduction (background, duration of stay, etc.).

Viewings can be arranged in person or via video.

• Events not allowedEvents not allowed
  • Not suitable for families with childrenNot suitable for families with children
  • Children not allowedChildren not allowed
  • Infants not allowedInfants not allowed

Cancellation Policy

Backup accommodation

Frequently asked questions for this offer

What happens after I make a reservation?

Once you send a reservation request, the landlord is notified that you are interested in their offer. From that moment, they have 24 hours to approve or reject your reservation.